Black girls phone sex in kzn dosarele sexului online

Back at home, his seven winners and five stakes performers secured the 2015/16 Australian First Season Sires' title.

With liftoff achieved, Smart Missile attacked the 2016/17 season with a barrage of fresh talent, including 2YO Group winners Debellatio & I'll Have A Bit, and 3YO filly Exocet, city winners such as Smart Coupe, Special Missile & Thaad and promising Hong Kong 3YOs Encore Boy, Rocketeer & Sam's Love.

Smart Missile first caught the public eye with a sparkling trial win in September 2010, then came out on debut to win the AJC Breeders’ Plate 1000m LR by a decisive 1.5 lengths, despite being slowly away and racing very greenly in the straight. Sire of 1486 progeny to race, 1028 winners (69.0%), earnings of over 9 million, 126 stakes winners, 107 stakes placegetters, inc. 6 wins from 1900m to 2400m, £21,500, ¬ 282,200, HK

Back at home, his seven winners and five stakes performers secured the 2015/16 Australian First Season Sires' title. With liftoff achieved, Smart Missile attacked the 2016/17 season with a barrage of fresh talent, including 2YO Group winners Debellatio & I'll Have A Bit, and 3YO filly Exocet, city winners such as Smart Coupe, Special Missile & Thaad and promising Hong Kong 3YOs Encore Boy, Rocketeer & Sam's Love. Smart Missile first caught the public eye with a sparkling trial win in September 2010, then came out on debut to win the AJC Breeders’ Plate 1000m LR by a decisive 1.5 lengths, despite being slowly away and racing very greenly in the straight. Sire of 1486 progeny to race, 1028 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $139 million, 126 stakes winners, 107 stakes placegetters, inc. 6 wins from 1900m to 2400m, £21,500, ¬ 282,200, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1. 5 wins from 9f to 11½f to 2017, £129,285, ¬ 175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor Mc Calmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th The Oaks, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1. 8 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$772,985, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It's on in Sydney H., au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., Bowermans Office Furniture P., au H., Floratine H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3. 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$492,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17, A$649,000, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Redoute's Choice S., L, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Ladbrokes H., Mindy Green 2YO P., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Ladbrokes H., MVRC Craig Opie Cup, Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$425,150, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, STC Blackberry 2YO H., Myboycharlie H., 2d STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, 4th AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 1¼m to 2017, £59,327, ¬ 184,575, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2. Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2015.3 wins at 6f, 1m, £183,956, ¬ 95,620, US$20,000, QAR160,160, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Amethyst S., Gr.3, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$363,600, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Resimac 2YO H., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, 3d MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P. 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R467,335, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3. 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$338,510, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Wilson Asset Management H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Cox Plate Day at Rosehill Gardens H., Mercure Kooindah Resort H., 2d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC Gow Gates Insurance H., 3d Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, ATC Gosford Quarries H., Canterbury Park H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Visit Victoria P., L. 4 wins to 1550m, A$494,860, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., Go the Tahs H., au H., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Filante H., Forum Group H., TAB Rewards H., TAB Quaddie H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, NZ$128,250, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 3d ARC Coca-Cola S., Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$292,200, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Forum Group H., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2. 2 wins at 2, A$218,800, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Ritz Cinema 2YO H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, TAB Iphone App 2YO P. 2 wins at 2, A$242,580, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Emerald Hills Estate 2YO P., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$236,530, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Brian Crowley S., L. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2050m, A$298,925, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., SAJC Patinack Farm H., 4th MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L. Winner at 2, A$271,625, S$587,980, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, CECF Singapore Cup, L, MRC Flemington Equine Clinic 2YO P., Singapore TC Novice S., 3d Singapore TC Panasonic Engineering S., 4th MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3. 6 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$1,413,900, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, HDF Mc Neil S., Gr.3, Weekend Hussler S., L, Italktravel S., L, Alannah Hill P., MVRC Triforce H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Vain S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Regal Roller S., L, MVRC Abell S., L, VRC Emirates Airline H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Italktravel S., L. 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$1,045,850, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.3, MRC Debutant S., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, VRC Mrs Mac's Family Bakery Sprint, 2d SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC TAB Multiplier S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Emirates Airline P., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Ian Mc Ewen S., Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3. 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2017, 138,613,000¥, Nakayama Yukan Fuji Sho Ocean S., Gr.3, Lapis Lazuli S., L, September S., Chukyo Philippines Trophy, 2d Fukushima Sakurambo Tokubetsu, 4th Hanshin Sankei Sho Centaur S., Gr.2. 6 wins from 1800m to 2850m to 2016-17, R545,950, Turffontein Caradoc Gold Cup, Gr.3, Derby Trial, L, Scottsville Kay Makan Roadmate H., 3d Turffontein Aquanaut H., L, Clairwood KZN Winter Challenge 2000 H., Turffontein Citizen S., 4th Turffontein Racing Association H., L. 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$104,250, A$112,050, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Taranaki RC New Plymouth Club H., WRC Life Pharmacy Queensgate H., 2d Manawatu RC Lets Go to Beer Barrel H., Marton JC Lee European H., Taranaki RC Waterfront Hotel S., Pukekura Motor Lodge H., Waikato RC Price Racing H., WRC Queensland Winter Racing Carnival H., 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Golden Pendant, Gr.3. 5 wins to 1200m, A$598,888, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MRC Ammon Ra H., SAJC Mc Clusky Public Relations H., VRC Fiesta Star H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Paris Lane S., L. Three-quarter-sister to EBROS, half-sister to Forli Niner (dam of THE NINER ACCOUNT). Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:-EBROS (Mr. 5 wins-1 at 2, Arlington Park Round Table H., Gr.2, Arlington Heights S., L, Monmouth Mongo S., L, 2d Evry Prix Herod, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Pharel, L, 3d Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, 4th Laurel Futurity S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1. His devastating acceleration and ability to reel off sub-11 second sectionals under pressure was evident in his subsequent performances, including two Group victories and his Golden Rose G1 second, variously defeating future Group 1 winners Sepoy, Foxwedge and Helmet. His sire sons include Hinchinbrook (11), Foxwedge (7), Smart Missile (5), Stryker, Highly Recommended, Rothesay, Wanted, Your Song, etc.1st Dam COMICAL SMILE, by Comic Strip. Half-sister to NORTHERN METEOR, QUEEN OF THE HILL, RABBUKA, Justlikedawg. Dam of 13 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-NORTHERN METEOR (Encosta de Lago). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$296,000, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC Trunnion H., VRC Phar Lap 75th Anniversary H., 2d VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3. On 6 April 2009, the National Prosecuting Authority dropped the charges, citing political interference, although the decision was successfully challenged by opposition parties, and the charges are now before the NPA for reconsideration.After extensive state-funded upgrades to his rural homestead at Nkandla, the Public Protector found that Zuma had benefited improperly from the expenditure, and the Constitutional Court unanimously held in 2016's Economic Freedom Fighters v Speaker of the National Assembly that Zuma had failed to uphold the country's constitution, resulting in calls for his resignation and a failed impeachment attempt in the National Assembly.

||

Back at home, his seven winners and five stakes performers secured the 2015/16 Australian First Season Sires' title.

With liftoff achieved, Smart Missile attacked the 2016/17 season with a barrage of fresh talent, including 2YO Group winners Debellatio & I'll Have A Bit, and 3YO filly Exocet, city winners such as Smart Coupe, Special Missile & Thaad and promising Hong Kong 3YOs Encore Boy, Rocketeer & Sam's Love.

Smart Missile first caught the public eye with a sparkling trial win in September 2010, then came out on debut to win the AJC Breeders’ Plate 1000m LR by a decisive 1.5 lengths, despite being slowly away and racing very greenly in the straight. Sire of 1486 progeny to race, 1028 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $139 million, 126 stakes winners, 107 stakes placegetters, inc. 6 wins from 1900m to 2400m, £21,500, ¬ 282,200, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1. 5 wins from 9f to 11½f to 2017, £129,285, ¬ 175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor Mc Calmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th The Oaks, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1. 8 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$772,985, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It's on in Sydney H., au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., Bowermans Office Furniture P., au H., Floratine H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3. 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$492,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17, A$649,000, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Redoute's Choice S., L, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Ladbrokes H., Mindy Green 2YO P., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Ladbrokes H., MVRC Craig Opie Cup, Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$425,150, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, STC Blackberry 2YO H., Myboycharlie H., 2d STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, 4th AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 1¼m to 2017, £59,327, ¬ 184,575, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2. Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2015.3 wins at 6f, 1m, £183,956, ¬ 95,620, US$20,000, QAR160,160, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Amethyst S., Gr.3, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$363,600, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Resimac 2YO H., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, 3d MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P. 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R467,335, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3. 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$338,510, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Wilson Asset Management H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Cox Plate Day at Rosehill Gardens H., Mercure Kooindah Resort H., 2d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC Gow Gates Insurance H., 3d Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, ATC Gosford Quarries H., Canterbury Park H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Visit Victoria P., L. 4 wins to 1550m, A$494,860, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., Go the Tahs H., au H., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Filante H., Forum Group H., TAB Rewards H., TAB Quaddie H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, NZ$128,250, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 3d ARC Coca-Cola S., Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$292,200, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Forum Group H., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2. 2 wins at 2, A$218,800, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Ritz Cinema 2YO H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, TAB Iphone App 2YO P. 2 wins at 2, A$242,580, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Emerald Hills Estate 2YO P., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$236,530, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Brian Crowley S., L. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2050m, A$298,925, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., SAJC Patinack Farm H., 4th MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L. Winner at 2, A$271,625, S$587,980, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, CECF Singapore Cup, L, MRC Flemington Equine Clinic 2YO P., Singapore TC Novice S., 3d Singapore TC Panasonic Engineering S., 4th MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3. 6 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$1,413,900, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, HDF Mc Neil S., Gr.3, Weekend Hussler S., L, Italktravel S., L, Alannah Hill P., MVRC Triforce H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Vain S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Regal Roller S., L, MVRC Abell S., L, VRC Emirates Airline H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Italktravel S., L. 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$1,045,850, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.3, MRC Debutant S., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, VRC Mrs Mac's Family Bakery Sprint, 2d SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC TAB Multiplier S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Emirates Airline P., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Ian Mc Ewen S., Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3. 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2017, 138,613,000¥, Nakayama Yukan Fuji Sho Ocean S., Gr.3, Lapis Lazuli S., L, September S., Chukyo Philippines Trophy, 2d Fukushima Sakurambo Tokubetsu, 4th Hanshin Sankei Sho Centaur S., Gr.2. 6 wins from 1800m to 2850m to 2016-17, R545,950, Turffontein Caradoc Gold Cup, Gr.3, Derby Trial, L, Scottsville Kay Makan Roadmate H., 3d Turffontein Aquanaut H., L, Clairwood KZN Winter Challenge 2000 H., Turffontein Citizen S., 4th Turffontein Racing Association H., L. 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$104,250, A$112,050, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Taranaki RC New Plymouth Club H., WRC Life Pharmacy Queensgate H., 2d Manawatu RC Lets Go to Beer Barrel H., Marton JC Lee European H., Taranaki RC Waterfront Hotel S., Pukekura Motor Lodge H., Waikato RC Price Racing H., WRC Queensland Winter Racing Carnival H., 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Golden Pendant, Gr.3. 5 wins to 1200m, A$598,888, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MRC Ammon Ra H., SAJC Mc Clusky Public Relations H., VRC Fiesta Star H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Paris Lane S., L. Three-quarter-sister to EBROS, half-sister to Forli Niner (dam of THE NINER ACCOUNT). Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:-EBROS (Mr. 5 wins-1 at 2, Arlington Park Round Table H., Gr.2, Arlington Heights S., L, Monmouth Mongo S., L, 2d Evry Prix Herod, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Pharel, L, 3d Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, 4th Laurel Futurity S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1.

His devastating acceleration and ability to reel off sub-11 second sectionals under pressure was evident in his subsequent performances, including two Group victories and his Golden Rose G1 second, variously defeating future Group 1 winners Sepoy, Foxwedge and Helmet. His sire sons include Hinchinbrook (11), Foxwedge (7), Smart Missile (5), Stryker, Highly Recommended, Rothesay, Wanted, Your Song, etc.1st Dam COMICAL SMILE, by Comic Strip. Half-sister to NORTHERN METEOR, QUEEN OF THE HILL, RABBUKA, Justlikedawg. Dam of 13 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-NORTHERN METEOR (Encosta de Lago). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$296,000, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC Trunnion H., VRC Phar Lap 75th Anniversary H., 2d VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3.

On 6 April 2009, the National Prosecuting Authority dropped the charges, citing political interference, although the decision was successfully challenged by opposition parties, and the charges are now before the NPA for reconsideration.

,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A5,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1. 5 wins from 9f to 11½f to 2017, £129,285, ¬ 175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor Mc Calmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th The Oaks, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1. 8 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A2,985, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It's on in Sydney H., au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., Bowermans Office Furniture P., au H., Floratine H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3. 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A2,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A1,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17, A9,000, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Redoute's Choice S., L, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Ladbrokes H., Mindy Green 2YO P., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Ladbrokes H., MVRC Craig Opie Cup, Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A5,150, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, STC Blackberry 2YO H., Myboycharlie H., 2d STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, 4th AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 1¼m to 2017, £59,327, ¬ 184,575, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2. Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2015.3 wins at 6f, 1m, £183,956, ¬ 95,620, US,000, QAR160,160, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Amethyst S., Gr.3, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A3,600, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Resimac 2YO H., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, 3d MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P. 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R467,335, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3. 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A8,510, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Wilson Asset Management H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Cox Plate Day at Rosehill Gardens H., Mercure Kooindah Resort H., 2d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC Gow Gates Insurance H., 3d Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, ATC Gosford Quarries H., Canterbury Park H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Visit Victoria P., L. 4 wins to 1550m, A4,860, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., Go the Tahs H., au H., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Filante H., Forum Group H., TAB Rewards H., TAB Quaddie H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, NZ8,250, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 3d ARC Coca-Cola S., Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A2,200, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Forum Group H., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2. 2 wins at 2, A8,800, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Ritz Cinema 2YO H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, TAB Iphone App 2YO P. 2 wins at 2, A2,580, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Emerald Hills Estate 2YO P., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A6,530, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Brian Crowley S., L. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2050m, A8,925, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., SAJC Patinack Farm H., 4th MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L. Winner at 2, A1,625, S7,980, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, CECF Singapore Cup, L, MRC Flemington Equine Clinic 2YO P., Singapore TC Novice S., 3d Singapore TC Panasonic Engineering S., 4th MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3. 6 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A

Back at home, his seven winners and five stakes performers secured the 2015/16 Australian First Season Sires' title. With liftoff achieved, Smart Missile attacked the 2016/17 season with a barrage of fresh talent, including 2YO Group winners Debellatio & I'll Have A Bit, and 3YO filly Exocet, city winners such as Smart Coupe, Special Missile & Thaad and promising Hong Kong 3YOs Encore Boy, Rocketeer & Sam's Love. Smart Missile first caught the public eye with a sparkling trial win in September 2010, then came out on debut to win the AJC Breeders’ Plate 1000m LR by a decisive 1.5 lengths, despite being slowly away and racing very greenly in the straight. Sire of 1486 progeny to race, 1028 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $139 million, 126 stakes winners, 107 stakes placegetters, inc. 6 wins from 1900m to 2400m, £21,500, ¬ 282,200, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1. 5 wins from 9f to 11½f to 2017, £129,285, ¬ 175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor Mc Calmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th The Oaks, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1. 8 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$772,985, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It's on in Sydney H., au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., Bowermans Office Furniture P., au H., Floratine H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3. 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$492,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17, A$649,000, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Redoute's Choice S., L, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Ladbrokes H., Mindy Green 2YO P., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Ladbrokes H., MVRC Craig Opie Cup, Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$425,150, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, STC Blackberry 2YO H., Myboycharlie H., 2d STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, 4th AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 1¼m to 2017, £59,327, ¬ 184,575, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2. Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2015.3 wins at 6f, 1m, £183,956, ¬ 95,620, US$20,000, QAR160,160, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Amethyst S., Gr.3, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$363,600, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Resimac 2YO H., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, 3d MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P. 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R467,335, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3. 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$338,510, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Wilson Asset Management H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Cox Plate Day at Rosehill Gardens H., Mercure Kooindah Resort H., 2d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC Gow Gates Insurance H., 3d Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, ATC Gosford Quarries H., Canterbury Park H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Visit Victoria P., L. 4 wins to 1550m, A$494,860, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., Go the Tahs H., au H., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Filante H., Forum Group H., TAB Rewards H., TAB Quaddie H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, NZ$128,250, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 3d ARC Coca-Cola S., Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$292,200, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Forum Group H., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2. 2 wins at 2, A$218,800, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Ritz Cinema 2YO H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, TAB Iphone App 2YO P. 2 wins at 2, A$242,580, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Emerald Hills Estate 2YO P., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$236,530, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Brian Crowley S., L. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2050m, A$298,925, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., SAJC Patinack Farm H., 4th MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L. Winner at 2, A$271,625, S$587,980, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, CECF Singapore Cup, L, MRC Flemington Equine Clinic 2YO P., Singapore TC Novice S., 3d Singapore TC Panasonic Engineering S., 4th MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3. 6 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$1,413,900, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, HDF Mc Neil S., Gr.3, Weekend Hussler S., L, Italktravel S., L, Alannah Hill P., MVRC Triforce H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Vain S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Regal Roller S., L, MVRC Abell S., L, VRC Emirates Airline H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Italktravel S., L. 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$1,045,850, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.3, MRC Debutant S., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, VRC Mrs Mac's Family Bakery Sprint, 2d SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC TAB Multiplier S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Emirates Airline P., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Ian Mc Ewen S., Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3. 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2017, 138,613,000¥, Nakayama Yukan Fuji Sho Ocean S., Gr.3, Lapis Lazuli S., L, September S., Chukyo Philippines Trophy, 2d Fukushima Sakurambo Tokubetsu, 4th Hanshin Sankei Sho Centaur S., Gr.2. 6 wins from 1800m to 2850m to 2016-17, R545,950, Turffontein Caradoc Gold Cup, Gr.3, Derby Trial, L, Scottsville Kay Makan Roadmate H., 3d Turffontein Aquanaut H., L, Clairwood KZN Winter Challenge 2000 H., Turffontein Citizen S., 4th Turffontein Racing Association H., L. 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$104,250, A$112,050, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Taranaki RC New Plymouth Club H., WRC Life Pharmacy Queensgate H., 2d Manawatu RC Lets Go to Beer Barrel H., Marton JC Lee European H., Taranaki RC Waterfront Hotel S., Pukekura Motor Lodge H., Waikato RC Price Racing H., WRC Queensland Winter Racing Carnival H., 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Golden Pendant, Gr.3. 5 wins to 1200m, A$598,888, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MRC Ammon Ra H., SAJC Mc Clusky Public Relations H., VRC Fiesta Star H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Paris Lane S., L. Three-quarter-sister to EBROS, half-sister to Forli Niner (dam of THE NINER ACCOUNT). Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:-EBROS (Mr. 5 wins-1 at 2, Arlington Park Round Table H., Gr.2, Arlington Heights S., L, Monmouth Mongo S., L, 2d Evry Prix Herod, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Pharel, L, 3d Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, 4th Laurel Futurity S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1. His devastating acceleration and ability to reel off sub-11 second sectionals under pressure was evident in his subsequent performances, including two Group victories and his Golden Rose G1 second, variously defeating future Group 1 winners Sepoy, Foxwedge and Helmet. His sire sons include Hinchinbrook (11), Foxwedge (7), Smart Missile (5), Stryker, Highly Recommended, Rothesay, Wanted, Your Song, etc.1st Dam COMICAL SMILE, by Comic Strip. Half-sister to NORTHERN METEOR, QUEEN OF THE HILL, RABBUKA, Justlikedawg. Dam of 13 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-NORTHERN METEOR (Encosta de Lago). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$296,000, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC Trunnion H., VRC Phar Lap 75th Anniversary H., 2d VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3. On 6 April 2009, the National Prosecuting Authority dropped the charges, citing political interference, although the decision was successfully challenged by opposition parties, and the charges are now before the NPA for reconsideration.After extensive state-funded upgrades to his rural homestead at Nkandla, the Public Protector found that Zuma had benefited improperly from the expenditure, and the Constitutional Court unanimously held in 2016's Economic Freedom Fighters v Speaker of the National Assembly that Zuma had failed to uphold the country's constitution, resulting in calls for his resignation and a failed impeachment attempt in the National Assembly.

||

Back at home, his seven winners and five stakes performers secured the 2015/16 Australian First Season Sires' title.

With liftoff achieved, Smart Missile attacked the 2016/17 season with a barrage of fresh talent, including 2YO Group winners Debellatio & I'll Have A Bit, and 3YO filly Exocet, city winners such as Smart Coupe, Special Missile & Thaad and promising Hong Kong 3YOs Encore Boy, Rocketeer & Sam's Love.

Smart Missile first caught the public eye with a sparkling trial win in September 2010, then came out on debut to win the AJC Breeders’ Plate 1000m LR by a decisive 1.5 lengths, despite being slowly away and racing very greenly in the straight. Sire of 1486 progeny to race, 1028 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $139 million, 126 stakes winners, 107 stakes placegetters, inc. 6 wins from 1900m to 2400m, £21,500, ¬ 282,200, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1. 5 wins from 9f to 11½f to 2017, £129,285, ¬ 175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor Mc Calmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th The Oaks, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1. 8 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$772,985, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It's on in Sydney H., au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., Bowermans Office Furniture P., au H., Floratine H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3. 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$492,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17, A$649,000, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Redoute's Choice S., L, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Ladbrokes H., Mindy Green 2YO P., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Ladbrokes H., MVRC Craig Opie Cup, Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$425,150, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, STC Blackberry 2YO H., Myboycharlie H., 2d STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, 4th AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 1¼m to 2017, £59,327, ¬ 184,575, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2. Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2015.3 wins at 6f, 1m, £183,956, ¬ 95,620, US$20,000, QAR160,160, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Amethyst S., Gr.3, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$363,600, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Resimac 2YO H., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, 3d MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P. 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R467,335, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3. 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$338,510, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Wilson Asset Management H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Cox Plate Day at Rosehill Gardens H., Mercure Kooindah Resort H., 2d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC Gow Gates Insurance H., 3d Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, ATC Gosford Quarries H., Canterbury Park H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Visit Victoria P., L. 4 wins to 1550m, A$494,860, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., Go the Tahs H., au H., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Filante H., Forum Group H., TAB Rewards H., TAB Quaddie H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, NZ$128,250, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 3d ARC Coca-Cola S., Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$292,200, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Forum Group H., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2. 2 wins at 2, A$218,800, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Ritz Cinema 2YO H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, TAB Iphone App 2YO P. 2 wins at 2, A$242,580, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Emerald Hills Estate 2YO P., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$236,530, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Brian Crowley S., L. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2050m, A$298,925, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., SAJC Patinack Farm H., 4th MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L. Winner at 2, A$271,625, S$587,980, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, CECF Singapore Cup, L, MRC Flemington Equine Clinic 2YO P., Singapore TC Novice S., 3d Singapore TC Panasonic Engineering S., 4th MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3. 6 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$1,413,900, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, HDF Mc Neil S., Gr.3, Weekend Hussler S., L, Italktravel S., L, Alannah Hill P., MVRC Triforce H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Vain S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Regal Roller S., L, MVRC Abell S., L, VRC Emirates Airline H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Italktravel S., L. 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$1,045,850, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.3, MRC Debutant S., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, VRC Mrs Mac's Family Bakery Sprint, 2d SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC TAB Multiplier S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Emirates Airline P., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Ian Mc Ewen S., Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3. 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2017, 138,613,000¥, Nakayama Yukan Fuji Sho Ocean S., Gr.3, Lapis Lazuli S., L, September S., Chukyo Philippines Trophy, 2d Fukushima Sakurambo Tokubetsu, 4th Hanshin Sankei Sho Centaur S., Gr.2. 6 wins from 1800m to 2850m to 2016-17, R545,950, Turffontein Caradoc Gold Cup, Gr.3, Derby Trial, L, Scottsville Kay Makan Roadmate H., 3d Turffontein Aquanaut H., L, Clairwood KZN Winter Challenge 2000 H., Turffontein Citizen S., 4th Turffontein Racing Association H., L. 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$104,250, A$112,050, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Taranaki RC New Plymouth Club H., WRC Life Pharmacy Queensgate H., 2d Manawatu RC Lets Go to Beer Barrel H., Marton JC Lee European H., Taranaki RC Waterfront Hotel S., Pukekura Motor Lodge H., Waikato RC Price Racing H., WRC Queensland Winter Racing Carnival H., 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Golden Pendant, Gr.3. 5 wins to 1200m, A$598,888, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MRC Ammon Ra H., SAJC Mc Clusky Public Relations H., VRC Fiesta Star H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Paris Lane S., L. Three-quarter-sister to EBROS, half-sister to Forli Niner (dam of THE NINER ACCOUNT). Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:-EBROS (Mr. 5 wins-1 at 2, Arlington Park Round Table H., Gr.2, Arlington Heights S., L, Monmouth Mongo S., L, 2d Evry Prix Herod, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Pharel, L, 3d Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, 4th Laurel Futurity S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1.

His devastating acceleration and ability to reel off sub-11 second sectionals under pressure was evident in his subsequent performances, including two Group victories and his Golden Rose G1 second, variously defeating future Group 1 winners Sepoy, Foxwedge and Helmet. His sire sons include Hinchinbrook (11), Foxwedge (7), Smart Missile (5), Stryker, Highly Recommended, Rothesay, Wanted, Your Song, etc.1st Dam COMICAL SMILE, by Comic Strip. Half-sister to NORTHERN METEOR, QUEEN OF THE HILL, RABBUKA, Justlikedawg. Dam of 13 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-NORTHERN METEOR (Encosta de Lago). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$296,000, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC Trunnion H., VRC Phar Lap 75th Anniversary H., 2d VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3.

On 6 April 2009, the National Prosecuting Authority dropped the charges, citing political interference, although the decision was successfully challenged by opposition parties, and the charges are now before the NPA for reconsideration.

,413,900, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, HDF Mc Neil S., Gr.3, Weekend Hussler S., L, Italktravel S., L, Alannah Hill P., MVRC Triforce H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Vain S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Regal Roller S., L, MVRC Abell S., L, VRC Emirates Airline H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Italktravel S., L. 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A

Back at home, his seven winners and five stakes performers secured the 2015/16 Australian First Season Sires' title. With liftoff achieved, Smart Missile attacked the 2016/17 season with a barrage of fresh talent, including 2YO Group winners Debellatio & I'll Have A Bit, and 3YO filly Exocet, city winners such as Smart Coupe, Special Missile & Thaad and promising Hong Kong 3YOs Encore Boy, Rocketeer & Sam's Love. Smart Missile first caught the public eye with a sparkling trial win in September 2010, then came out on debut to win the AJC Breeders’ Plate 1000m LR by a decisive 1.5 lengths, despite being slowly away and racing very greenly in the straight. Sire of 1486 progeny to race, 1028 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $139 million, 126 stakes winners, 107 stakes placegetters, inc. 6 wins from 1900m to 2400m, £21,500, ¬ 282,200, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1. 5 wins from 9f to 11½f to 2017, £129,285, ¬ 175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor Mc Calmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th The Oaks, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1. 8 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$772,985, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It's on in Sydney H., au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., Bowermans Office Furniture P., au H., Floratine H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3. 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$492,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17, A$649,000, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Redoute's Choice S., L, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Ladbrokes H., Mindy Green 2YO P., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Ladbrokes H., MVRC Craig Opie Cup, Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$425,150, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, STC Blackberry 2YO H., Myboycharlie H., 2d STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, 4th AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 1¼m to 2017, £59,327, ¬ 184,575, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2. Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2015.3 wins at 6f, 1m, £183,956, ¬ 95,620, US$20,000, QAR160,160, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Amethyst S., Gr.3, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$363,600, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Resimac 2YO H., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, 3d MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P. 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R467,335, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3. 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$338,510, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Wilson Asset Management H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Cox Plate Day at Rosehill Gardens H., Mercure Kooindah Resort H., 2d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC Gow Gates Insurance H., 3d Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, ATC Gosford Quarries H., Canterbury Park H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Visit Victoria P., L. 4 wins to 1550m, A$494,860, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., Go the Tahs H., au H., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Filante H., Forum Group H., TAB Rewards H., TAB Quaddie H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, NZ$128,250, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 3d ARC Coca-Cola S., Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$292,200, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Forum Group H., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2. 2 wins at 2, A$218,800, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Ritz Cinema 2YO H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, TAB Iphone App 2YO P. 2 wins at 2, A$242,580, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Emerald Hills Estate 2YO P., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$236,530, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Brian Crowley S., L. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2050m, A$298,925, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., SAJC Patinack Farm H., 4th MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L. Winner at 2, A$271,625, S$587,980, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, CECF Singapore Cup, L, MRC Flemington Equine Clinic 2YO P., Singapore TC Novice S., 3d Singapore TC Panasonic Engineering S., 4th MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3. 6 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$1,413,900, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, HDF Mc Neil S., Gr.3, Weekend Hussler S., L, Italktravel S., L, Alannah Hill P., MVRC Triforce H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Vain S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Regal Roller S., L, MVRC Abell S., L, VRC Emirates Airline H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Italktravel S., L. 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$1,045,850, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.3, MRC Debutant S., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, VRC Mrs Mac's Family Bakery Sprint, 2d SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC TAB Multiplier S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Emirates Airline P., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Ian Mc Ewen S., Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3. 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2017, 138,613,000¥, Nakayama Yukan Fuji Sho Ocean S., Gr.3, Lapis Lazuli S., L, September S., Chukyo Philippines Trophy, 2d Fukushima Sakurambo Tokubetsu, 4th Hanshin Sankei Sho Centaur S., Gr.2. 6 wins from 1800m to 2850m to 2016-17, R545,950, Turffontein Caradoc Gold Cup, Gr.3, Derby Trial, L, Scottsville Kay Makan Roadmate H., 3d Turffontein Aquanaut H., L, Clairwood KZN Winter Challenge 2000 H., Turffontein Citizen S., 4th Turffontein Racing Association H., L. 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$104,250, A$112,050, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Taranaki RC New Plymouth Club H., WRC Life Pharmacy Queensgate H., 2d Manawatu RC Lets Go to Beer Barrel H., Marton JC Lee European H., Taranaki RC Waterfront Hotel S., Pukekura Motor Lodge H., Waikato RC Price Racing H., WRC Queensland Winter Racing Carnival H., 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Golden Pendant, Gr.3. 5 wins to 1200m, A$598,888, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MRC Ammon Ra H., SAJC Mc Clusky Public Relations H., VRC Fiesta Star H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Paris Lane S., L. Three-quarter-sister to EBROS, half-sister to Forli Niner (dam of THE NINER ACCOUNT). Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:-EBROS (Mr. 5 wins-1 at 2, Arlington Park Round Table H., Gr.2, Arlington Heights S., L, Monmouth Mongo S., L, 2d Evry Prix Herod, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Pharel, L, 3d Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, 4th Laurel Futurity S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1. His devastating acceleration and ability to reel off sub-11 second sectionals under pressure was evident in his subsequent performances, including two Group victories and his Golden Rose G1 second, variously defeating future Group 1 winners Sepoy, Foxwedge and Helmet. His sire sons include Hinchinbrook (11), Foxwedge (7), Smart Missile (5), Stryker, Highly Recommended, Rothesay, Wanted, Your Song, etc.1st Dam COMICAL SMILE, by Comic Strip. Half-sister to NORTHERN METEOR, QUEEN OF THE HILL, RABBUKA, Justlikedawg. Dam of 13 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-NORTHERN METEOR (Encosta de Lago). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$296,000, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC Trunnion H., VRC Phar Lap 75th Anniversary H., 2d VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3. On 6 April 2009, the National Prosecuting Authority dropped the charges, citing political interference, although the decision was successfully challenged by opposition parties, and the charges are now before the NPA for reconsideration.After extensive state-funded upgrades to his rural homestead at Nkandla, the Public Protector found that Zuma had benefited improperly from the expenditure, and the Constitutional Court unanimously held in 2016's Economic Freedom Fighters v Speaker of the National Assembly that Zuma had failed to uphold the country's constitution, resulting in calls for his resignation and a failed impeachment attempt in the National Assembly.

||

Back at home, his seven winners and five stakes performers secured the 2015/16 Australian First Season Sires' title.

With liftoff achieved, Smart Missile attacked the 2016/17 season with a barrage of fresh talent, including 2YO Group winners Debellatio & I'll Have A Bit, and 3YO filly Exocet, city winners such as Smart Coupe, Special Missile & Thaad and promising Hong Kong 3YOs Encore Boy, Rocketeer & Sam's Love.

Smart Missile first caught the public eye with a sparkling trial win in September 2010, then came out on debut to win the AJC Breeders’ Plate 1000m LR by a decisive 1.5 lengths, despite being slowly away and racing very greenly in the straight. Sire of 1486 progeny to race, 1028 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $139 million, 126 stakes winners, 107 stakes placegetters, inc. 6 wins from 1900m to 2400m, £21,500, ¬ 282,200, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1. 5 wins from 9f to 11½f to 2017, £129,285, ¬ 175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor Mc Calmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th The Oaks, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1. 8 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$772,985, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It's on in Sydney H., au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., Bowermans Office Furniture P., au H., Floratine H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3. 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$492,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17, A$649,000, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Redoute's Choice S., L, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Ladbrokes H., Mindy Green 2YO P., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Ladbrokes H., MVRC Craig Opie Cup, Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$425,150, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, STC Blackberry 2YO H., Myboycharlie H., 2d STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, 4th AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 1¼m to 2017, £59,327, ¬ 184,575, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2. Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2015.3 wins at 6f, 1m, £183,956, ¬ 95,620, US$20,000, QAR160,160, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Amethyst S., Gr.3, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$363,600, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Resimac 2YO H., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, 3d MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P. 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R467,335, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3. 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$338,510, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Wilson Asset Management H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Cox Plate Day at Rosehill Gardens H., Mercure Kooindah Resort H., 2d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC Gow Gates Insurance H., 3d Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, ATC Gosford Quarries H., Canterbury Park H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Visit Victoria P., L. 4 wins to 1550m, A$494,860, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., Go the Tahs H., au H., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Filante H., Forum Group H., TAB Rewards H., TAB Quaddie H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, NZ$128,250, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 3d ARC Coca-Cola S., Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$292,200, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Forum Group H., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2. 2 wins at 2, A$218,800, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Ritz Cinema 2YO H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, TAB Iphone App 2YO P. 2 wins at 2, A$242,580, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Emerald Hills Estate 2YO P., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$236,530, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Brian Crowley S., L. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2050m, A$298,925, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., SAJC Patinack Farm H., 4th MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L. Winner at 2, A$271,625, S$587,980, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, CECF Singapore Cup, L, MRC Flemington Equine Clinic 2YO P., Singapore TC Novice S., 3d Singapore TC Panasonic Engineering S., 4th MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3. 6 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$1,413,900, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, HDF Mc Neil S., Gr.3, Weekend Hussler S., L, Italktravel S., L, Alannah Hill P., MVRC Triforce H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Vain S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Regal Roller S., L, MVRC Abell S., L, VRC Emirates Airline H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Italktravel S., L. 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$1,045,850, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.3, MRC Debutant S., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, VRC Mrs Mac's Family Bakery Sprint, 2d SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC TAB Multiplier S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Emirates Airline P., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Ian Mc Ewen S., Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3. 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2017, 138,613,000¥, Nakayama Yukan Fuji Sho Ocean S., Gr.3, Lapis Lazuli S., L, September S., Chukyo Philippines Trophy, 2d Fukushima Sakurambo Tokubetsu, 4th Hanshin Sankei Sho Centaur S., Gr.2. 6 wins from 1800m to 2850m to 2016-17, R545,950, Turffontein Caradoc Gold Cup, Gr.3, Derby Trial, L, Scottsville Kay Makan Roadmate H., 3d Turffontein Aquanaut H., L, Clairwood KZN Winter Challenge 2000 H., Turffontein Citizen S., 4th Turffontein Racing Association H., L. 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$104,250, A$112,050, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Taranaki RC New Plymouth Club H., WRC Life Pharmacy Queensgate H., 2d Manawatu RC Lets Go to Beer Barrel H., Marton JC Lee European H., Taranaki RC Waterfront Hotel S., Pukekura Motor Lodge H., Waikato RC Price Racing H., WRC Queensland Winter Racing Carnival H., 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Golden Pendant, Gr.3. 5 wins to 1200m, A$598,888, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MRC Ammon Ra H., SAJC Mc Clusky Public Relations H., VRC Fiesta Star H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Paris Lane S., L. Three-quarter-sister to EBROS, half-sister to Forli Niner (dam of THE NINER ACCOUNT). Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:-EBROS (Mr. 5 wins-1 at 2, Arlington Park Round Table H., Gr.2, Arlington Heights S., L, Monmouth Mongo S., L, 2d Evry Prix Herod, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Pharel, L, 3d Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, 4th Laurel Futurity S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1.

His devastating acceleration and ability to reel off sub-11 second sectionals under pressure was evident in his subsequent performances, including two Group victories and his Golden Rose G1 second, variously defeating future Group 1 winners Sepoy, Foxwedge and Helmet. His sire sons include Hinchinbrook (11), Foxwedge (7), Smart Missile (5), Stryker, Highly Recommended, Rothesay, Wanted, Your Song, etc.1st Dam COMICAL SMILE, by Comic Strip. Half-sister to NORTHERN METEOR, QUEEN OF THE HILL, RABBUKA, Justlikedawg. Dam of 13 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-NORTHERN METEOR (Encosta de Lago). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$296,000, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC Trunnion H., VRC Phar Lap 75th Anniversary H., 2d VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3.

On 6 April 2009, the National Prosecuting Authority dropped the charges, citing political interference, although the decision was successfully challenged by opposition parties, and the charges are now before the NPA for reconsideration.

,045,850, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.3, MRC Debutant S., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, VRC Mrs Mac's Family Bakery Sprint, 2d SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC TAB Multiplier S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Emirates Airline P., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Ian Mc Ewen S., Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3. 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2017, 138,613,000¥, Nakayama Yukan Fuji Sho Ocean S., Gr.3, Lapis Lazuli S., L, September S., Chukyo Philippines Trophy, 2d Fukushima Sakurambo Tokubetsu, 4th Hanshin Sankei Sho Centaur S., Gr.2. 6 wins from 1800m to 2850m to 2016-17, R545,950, Turffontein Caradoc Gold Cup, Gr.3, Derby Trial, L, Scottsville Kay Makan Roadmate H., 3d Turffontein Aquanaut H., L, Clairwood KZN Winter Challenge 2000 H., Turffontein Citizen S., 4th Turffontein Racing Association H., L. 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ4,250, A2,050, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Taranaki RC New Plymouth Club H., WRC Life Pharmacy Queensgate H., 2d Manawatu RC Lets Go to Beer Barrel H., Marton JC Lee European H., Taranaki RC Waterfront Hotel S., Pukekura Motor Lodge H., Waikato RC Price Racing H., WRC Queensland Winter Racing Carnival H., 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Golden Pendant, Gr.3. 5 wins to 1200m, A8,888, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MRC Ammon Ra H., SAJC Mc Clusky Public Relations H., VRC Fiesta Star H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Paris Lane S., L. Three-quarter-sister to EBROS, half-sister to Forli Niner (dam of THE NINER ACCOUNT). Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:-EBROS (Mr. 5 wins-1 at 2, Arlington Park Round Table H., Gr.2, Arlington Heights S., L, Monmouth Mongo S., L, 2d Evry Prix Herod, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Pharel, L, 3d Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, 4th Laurel Futurity S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1.

His devastating acceleration and ability to reel off sub-11 second sectionals under pressure was evident in his subsequent performances, including two Group victories and his Golden Rose G1 second, variously defeating future Group 1 winners Sepoy, Foxwedge and Helmet. His sire sons include Hinchinbrook (11), Foxwedge (7), Smart Missile (5), Stryker, Highly Recommended, Rothesay, Wanted, Your Song, etc.1st Dam COMICAL SMILE, by Comic Strip. Half-sister to NORTHERN METEOR, QUEEN OF THE HILL, RABBUKA, Justlikedawg. Dam of 13 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-NORTHERN METEOR (Encosta de Lago). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A6,000, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC Trunnion H., VRC Phar Lap 75th Anniversary H., 2d VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3.

On 6 April 2009, the National Prosecuting Authority dropped the charges, citing political interference, although the decision was successfully challenged by opposition parties, and the charges are now before the NPA for reconsideration.

His first yearlings were snapped up by the leading judges in 2015, generating healthy multiples of his fee for many breeders and Smart Missile wasted no time posting his first stakeswinner, New Zealand filly Sassy 'N' Smart. 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US9,349, Laurel April Run S., L, 2d Laurel April Run S., L, 3d Colonial Downs All Along S., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3.

Zuma began engaging in politics at an early age and joined the African National Congress in 1959.

He became an active member of Umkhonto we Sizwe in 1962, following the South African government's ban of the ANC in 1961.

6 wins to 1200m, A

His first yearlings were snapped up by the leading judges in 2015, generating healthy multiples of his fee for many breeders and Smart Missile wasted no time posting his first stakeswinner, New Zealand filly Sassy 'N' Smart. 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$379,349, Laurel April Run S., L, 2d Laurel April Run S., L, 3d Colonial Downs All Along S., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3.

Zuma began engaging in politics at an early age and joined the African National Congress in 1959.

He became an active member of Umkhonto we Sizwe in 1962, following the South African government's ban of the ANC in 1961.

6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

18 wins from 5f to 1m, US$325,780, Remington Park Chuck Taliaferro Memorial S., L, Brother Brown S., L, 2d Sunland Park Budweiser H., L, 3d Remington Park Brother Brown S., L, Retama Park JR Straus Memorial S., L.

||

His first yearlings were snapped up by the leading judges in 2015, generating healthy multiples of his fee for many breeders and Smart Missile wasted no time posting his first stakeswinner, New Zealand filly Sassy 'N' Smart. 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$379,349, Laurel April Run S., L, 2d Laurel April Run S., L, 3d Colonial Downs All Along S., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3. Zuma began engaging in politics at an early age and joined the African National Congress in 1959.He became an active member of Umkhonto we Sizwe in 1962, following the South African government's ban of the ANC in 1961.6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. 18 wins from 5f to 1m, US$325,780, Remington Park Chuck Taliaferro Memorial S., L, Brother Brown S., L, 2d Sunland Park Budweiser H., L, 3d Remington Park Brother Brown S., L, Retama Park JR Straus Memorial S., L.

,724,100, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

18 wins from 5f to 1m, US5,780, Remington Park Chuck Taliaferro Memorial S., L, Brother Brown S., L, 2d Sunland Park Budweiser H., L, 3d Remington Park Brother Brown S., L, Retama Park JR Straus Memorial S., L.

Leave a Reply

  1. seeking for dating site 23-Sep-2017 20:21

    In early 2017, Barron’s estimated that Tinder has about 30 million active users and Bumble is close to 10 million.

  2. who is stephanie pratt dating now 17-Aug-2017 16:16

    Read Our the Flotation and User people, clothing, the most popular Dominican of the to know often occupy is part ratings, pricing. Rowe2 1Facultad course on terms chronometric language, etiquette. This location-based dating app dating app free Online amp Android.

  3. dating sense ru 07-Dec-2017 15:07

    Doing so will help us fight off this unwanted activity.